Asplenium Nidus (Dark Big Leaf)

Home 首页 > Products 产品 > Ferns and Fern Allies > Asplenium Nidus (Dark Big Leaf)

Family Name: Aspleniaceae

Synonyms: Asplenium ellipticum (Fée) Copel., Asplenium ficifolium Goldm.

Common Name: Bird's Nest Fern, Rumah Langsuyar, Paku Pandan, 巢蕨

 

CLASSIFICATIONS AND CHARACTERISTICS

Plant Division : Ferns & Allies (Non-Seed Vascular Plants) (Fern)

Plant Growth Form : Herbaceous Plant

PLANT CARE AND PROPAGATION

Light Preference : Semi-Shade, Full Sun

Water Preference : Moderate Water

Plant Growth Rate : Slow

Propagation Method : Spore

 

SEND US EMAIL
Thank you, your email has been sent.
Name :
Phone :
Email :
Subject :