Bidens pilosa

Family Name: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Bidens sundaica var. minor, Bidens pilosa var. bimucronata, Bidens pilosa var. minor

Common Name: Beggar's Tick, Begger's Tick, Hairy Beggarticks, Spanish Needles, Black Jack, Bur Marigold, Pitchforks, Stick Tight, 小白花鬼针, 鬼针草

 

CLASSIFICATIONS AND CHARACTERISTICS

Plant Division : Angiosperms (Flowering Seed Plants) (Dicotyledon)

Plant Growth Form : Herbaceous Plant

Lifespan (in Singapore) : Perennial, Annual

Mode of Nutrition : Autotrophic P

lant Shape : Irregular

Maximum Height : 0.3 m to 1 m

 

SEND US EMAIL
Thank you, your email has been sent.
Name :
Phone :
Email :
Subject :