Dracaena Trifasciata 'Laurentii' (Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurentii')

Home 首页 > Products 产品 > Cacti and Succulents > Dracaena Trifasciata 'Laurentii' (Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurentii')

Family Name: Asparagaceae

Synonyms: Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurentii', Sansevieria laurentii, Sansevieria zeylanica var. laurentii, Sansevieria trifasciata var. laurentii

Common Name: Mother-In-Law's Tongue, Variegated Snake Plant, Goldband Sansevieria, 金边虎尾兰, 黃边虎尾兰

 

CLASSIFICATIONS AND CHARACTERISTICS

Plant Division : Angiosperms (Flowering Seed Plants) (Monocotyledon)

Plant Growth Form : Succulent Plant

Lifespan (in Singapore) : Perennial

Mode of Nutrition : Autotrophic

PLANT CARE AND PROPAGATION

Light Preference : Semi-Shade, Full Sun

Water Preference : Little Water

Plant Growth Rate : Slow

Maintenance Requirements : Low

Propagation Method : Leaf Cutting, Storage Organ, Division

 

SEND US EMAIL
Thank you, your email has been sent.
Name :
Phone :
Email :
Subject :