Pennisetum Advena 'Rubrum'

Home 首页 > Products 产品 > Bamboos, Grass and Sedges > Pennisetum Advena 'Rubrum'

Family Name: Poaceae (Gramineae)

Synonyms: Pennisetum × advena 'Cupreum', Pennisetum × advena 'Atropurpureum', Pennisetum × advena 'Purpureum', Pennisetum × advena 'Rubrum' 

Common Name: Purple Fountain Grass, Red Fountain Grass, Rose Fountain Grass

 

CLASSIFICATIONS AND CHARACTERISTICS

Plant Division : Angiosperms (Flowering Seed Plants) (Monocotyledon)

Plant Growth Form : Grass & Grass-like Plant (Tall Grass (Poaceae))

Lifespan (in Singapore) : Perennial

Mode of Nutrition : Autotrophic

Plant Shape : Irregular

Maximum Height : 1.2 m to 1.5 m

Maximum Plant Spread / Crown Width : 0.5 m to 1.2 m

 

SEND US EMAIL
Thank you, your email has been sent.
Name :
Phone :
Email :
Subject :